Monday, January 11, 2010

BREAKOUT INFORMATION - Register at 11:15 - be there 11:00

``BREAKOUT” - JANUARY 16TH 2010




OPENING : M.C. - SINGING OF NATIONAL ANTHEM



PANEL “A” JUDGES PANEL “B” JUDGES



BEGINNERS CLASS INTERMEDIATE CLASS

1. EARL MARRIOT 2. PRINCESS MARGARET

3. TAMANAWIS (A) 4.FRANK HURT

5. PRINCESS MARGARET 6. FLEETWOOD PARK (BLK C)

7. TAMANAWIS (B)

OPEN DIVISION

8. LORD TWEEDSMUIR

9. QUEEN ELIZABETH (GR.8) 10. FRANK HURT

11. LORD TWEEDSMUIR 12. FLEETWOOD PARK (BLK A)

13. FRANK HURT (GR.8)

SR SMALL TEAMS

14. A.R. MACNEILL

15. FLEETWOOD PARK (BLK D) 16. SEMIAHMOO (TRIO)

17. FRANK HURT (GR. 9) 18. FRANK HURT(C/F/E/)



JR SMALL TEAMS

19. PORT MOODY 20. NORTH SURREY (TRIO)

21. A.R. MACNEIL 22. FLEETWOOD PARK (6 dancers)

23. SEMIAHMOO

SR. BREAK

24. FRANK HURT

25. FLEETWOOD PARK(Quad)

JR BREAK

26) FRANK HURT

27) NORTH SURREY 28) FLEETWOOD PARK (4 boys)

29) SULLIVAN HEIGHTS

SR. HIP HOP

JR HIP HOP 30. L.A. MATHESON

31. SULLIVAN HEIGHTS 32. FRANK HURT

33. LORD TWEEDSMUIR 34. KWANTLEN PARK

35. SEMIAHMOO 36. SULLIVAN HEIGHTS

37. GUILDFORD PARK 38. LORD TWEEDSMUIR

39. QUEEN ELIZABETH 40. NORTH SURREY

41. PRINCESS MARGARET 42. QUEEN ELIZABETH

43. FLEETWOOD PARK 44. PORT MOODY

45. NORTH SURREY

46. FRANK HURT

BREAK DANCE BATTLE

(4 boys + 1 waver from Fleetwood VS 6 boys – 4 from Frank Hurt & 2 from NS)

AWARDS




BREAKOUT 2010 REGISTRATION & PRACTICE SCHEDULE




* PLEASE NOTE THESE PROCEDURES FOR REGISTRATION & TIMED PRACTICE ON STAGE:



- Each school will have a specific registration time and teachers must arrive with their students.

Please organize your students outside as per your school roster in alpha order.

- Once inside, all dancers must wear their wristbands for identification & to be allowed backstage.

Also, dancers cannot leave the building (no in and out privileges).

- Once registered, groups will immediately be taken backstage for their practice. Please arrive prepared.

Make sure you are backstage when your group is called. The timer starts then (Ms. Fleming from P.M.)

Each large group (no small teams) will get 3 minutes per number for formations only without music.

PLEASE PRACTICE THIS EXERCISE WITH YOUR GROUPS AT YOUR SCHOOL.

- After your practice, we will show you where your school sits in the theatre.

See chart below for your registration & practice times. If you are late, you forfeit your practice.

- At 12:45 pm, all dancers must be in their seat, grouped by program entry to facilitate going backstage.



REGISTRATION TIME SCHOOL PRACTICE TIME for large groups only



9:30 AM Earl Marriott 10:00 AM (3 min. – 1 group)



9:40 AM L.A. Matheson 10:05 AM (3 min. - 1 group



9:50 AM Port Moody 10:10 AM (3 min. – 1 group)



10:00 AM Kwantlen Park 10:15 AM (3 min. – 1 group)



10:05 AM Princess Marg. 10:20 AM (9 min. – 3 groups)



10:20 AM Semiahmoo 10:35 AM (3 min – 1 group)



10:25 AM Tamanawis 10:40 AM (6 min. – 2 groups)



10:30 AM Guildford Park 10:50 AM (3 min. – 1 group)



10:45 AM Queen Elizabeth 11:00 AM (9 min. – 3 groups)



11:00 AM Lord Tweedsmuir 11:15 AM (12 min. – 4 groups)



11:10 AM Fleetwood Park 11:30 AM (12 min. – 4 groups)



11:15 AM Frank Hurt 11:45 AM (20 min. – 6 groups)



11:40 AM North Surrey 12:10PM (6 min – 2 groups)



11:50 AM Sullivan Heights IF NEEDED (6 min – 2 groups)



11:50:AM A.R. McNeil NO BIG GROUPS



AS YOU CAN SEE, WE ARE ON A VERY TIGHT SCHEDULE.

PLEASE ASSIST & SHOW UP 5 MINUTES BEFORE YOUR REGISTRATION & PRACTICE TIMES.

No comments:

Post a Comment